Airplay Charts | radioinfo

Airplay Charts

Aircheck: National Radio Airplay Chart
Chart Date : 18/04/2019
Rank Title Artist Distribution TW Spins LW Spins Difference Weeks Life Spins
TW LW Spins %
11Walk Me HomePinkSony751814-63-7.795799
22SuckerJonas BrothersUniversal718720-2-0.373802
33Dancing With A StrangerSam Smith & NormaniEMI68468220.3149191
49Good LordBirds Of TokyoEMI62759730583524
553 NightsDominic FikeSony612633-21-3.3265683
610Here With MeMarshmello Feat ChvrchesUniversal610567437.662174
74Who Do You LoveThe Chainsmokers & 5 Seconds Of SummerSony609663-54-8.1105299
88Nothing Breaks Like A HeartMark Ronson Feat Miley CyrusSony594598-4-0.72013429
97So Am IAva MaxWarner560600-40-6.762738
1011Bad LiarImagine DragonsUniversal539542-3-0.62410889
1115I'm So Tired...Lauv & Troye SivanIndependent498472265.5123247
1214Mess Her UpAmy SharkSony49649420.4403168
1312Hold My GirlGeorge EzraSony491506-15-3194872
1416TalkKhalidSony486471153.2103617
1519Someone You LovedLewis CapaldiUniversal4834265713.4131756
1667 MinutesDean LewisUniversal479606-127-21137912
1728Stay AwakeDean LewisUniversal47729917859.551207
1823Think Of MeThe VeronicasSony4683818722.831018
1912Sweet But PsychoAva MaxWarner460506-46-9.13413405
2021Close To MeEllie Goulding, Diplo & Swae LeeUniversal4423954711.9258982
2122Bad GuyBillie EilishUniversal4383944411.23996
2225Don't Call Me UpMabelUniversal4183536518.4131751
2318BodyLoud Luxury Feat BrandoUniversal406428-22-5.17318741
2417WaitingKIANEMI402442-40-9408974
2524Love SomeoneLukas GrahamWarner36235841.13213034
2620Let You Love MeRita OraWarner354414-60-14.53015339
2738Old Town RoadLil Nas XSony34519714875.15629
2826Exit SignHilltop Hoods Feat Illy & Ecca VandalUniversal33432951.592285
2931I Don't Belong In This ClubWhy Don't We & MacklemoreWarner30927138144924
3030Without MeHalseyEMI278287-9-3.12812418
3133Rewrite The StarsJames Arthur & Anne-MarieWarner2712462510.2224778
3232PromisesCalvin Harris & Sam SmithSony2672521563519295
3327HappierMarshmello & BastilleEMI265301-36-123516647
340SOSAvicii Feat Aloe BlaccUniversal258025801258
3529Break Up With Your Girlfriend, I'm BoredAriana GrandeUniversal253297-44-14.8103074
3635SunflowerPost Malone & Swae LeeUniversal23022820.9269987
3744CoolJonas BrothersUniversal2221467652.12368
3834You SayLauren DaigleWarner213236-23-9.7403102
3947Thank U, NextAriana GrandeUniversal1771393827.32410719
4042Be AlrightDean LewisUniversal16716431.84220429
The National Radio Airplay Chart is song data from all 54 commercial radio stations in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Perth, Central Coast, Newcastle & Geelong, plus triple j, ABC Local Radio in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth, FBi Radio & Fresh 92.7. AirCheck reports each airplay on triple j as one play nationally. Detailed data by song or station, including MTV, MTV Dance & MTV Music is also available on www.AirCheck.net.au
radioinfo ABN: 87 004 005 109  P O Box 6430 North Ryde NSW 2113 Australia.  |  All content © 2012. All Rights Reserved.