Airplay Charts | radioinfo

Airplay Charts

Aircheck: National Radio Airplay Chart
Chart Date : 17/10/2019
Rank Title Artist Distribution TW Spins LW Spins Difference Weeks Life Spins
TW LW Spins %
12Dance MonkeyTones & I803808-5-0.6239986
23Only HumanJonas BrothersUniversal731718131.8197505
31Beautiful PeopleEd Sheeran Feat KhalidWarner700811-111-13.71611235
34One Thing RightMarshmello & Kane BrownSony700711-11-1.5176611
57CirclesPost MaloneUniversal625587386.5103551
65ChoirGuy SebastianSony612655-43-6.62014908
66South Of The BorderEd Sheeran Feat Camila Cabello & Cardi BWarner612589233.9142880
82710,000 HoursDan + Shay & Justin BieberWarner610292318108.92902
913MemoriesMaroon 5Universal5774987915.941484
1010I Don't CareEd Sheeran & Justin BieberWarner571571002317182
1111Piece Of Your HeartMeduza Feat GoodboysUniversal55654971.33011510
128SenoritaShawn Mendes & Camila CabelloUniversal520582-62-10.71713108
1312How Do You Sleep?Sam SmithEMI509512-3-0.6137091
1416Ride ItRegardSony5064347216.6111616
1515CastlesFreya RidingsEMI500471296.2143113
1614LoverTaylor Swift499473265.594204
1717Slide AwayMiley CyrusSony422433-11-2.593407
189MotivationNormaniSony396577-181-31.494473
1921Good As HellLizzoWarner3833374613.61891475
2018BounceSamantha JadeSony351415-64-15.441366
2120Someone You LovedLewis CapaldiUniversal345360-15-4.23915598
2242Never Seen The RainTones & I33420413063.7141901
2319If I Can't Have YouShawn MendesUniversal330368-38-10.32414831
2429It's YouAli GatieWarner3282874114.3174229
2530LiarCamila CabelloSony3252794616.561660
2637Teeth5 Seconds Of SummerUniversal2942385623.581849
2734Woke Up LateDrax Project Feat Hailee SteinfeldWarner2822503212.88012000
2832Can We PretendPink Feat Cash CashSony281269124.52711649
2961Rushing BackFlume Feat Vera BlueInertia275113162143.43447
3022You Need To Calm DownTaylor SwiftUniversal272336-64-19189665
3124Lean On MeIlly Feat RobinsonSony267303-36-11.93662
3235GoodbyesPost Malone Feat Young ThugUniversal25624883.2156454
3340Truth HurtsLizzoWarner2552223314.91092995
3424GraveyardHalseyEMI247303-56-18.551167
3426Little ThingsJessica MauboySony247300-53-17.7176619
3633Dancing With A StrangerSam Smith & NormaniEMI238264-26-9.84020132
3736The Git UpBlanco Brown225244-19-7.8193333
3828Don't Call Me Angel (Charlie's Angels)Ariana Grande, Miley Cyrus & Lana Del ReyUniversal222289-67-23.251651
3938SuckerJonas BrothersUniversal211236-25-10.63318421
4041Never Really OverKaty PerryEMI190209-19-9.12011070
The National Radio Airplay Chart is song data from all 54 commercial radio stations in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Perth, Central Coast, Newcastle & Geelong, plus triple j, ABC Local Radio in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth, FBi Radio & Fresh 92.7. AirCheck reports each airplay on triple j as one play nationally. Detailed data by song or station, including MTV, MTV Dance & MTV Music is also available on www.AirCheck.net.au
radioinfo ABN: 87 004 005 109  P O Box 6430 North Ryde NSW 2113 Australia.  |  All content © 2012. All Rights Reserved.