Airplay Charts

Aircheck: National Radio Airplay Chart
Chart Date : 21/05/2015
Rank Title Artist Distribution TW Spins LW Spins Difference Weeks Life Spins
TW LW Spins %
11See You AgainWiz Khalifa Feat Charlie PuthWarner10341037-3-0.385831
24Shut Up & DanceWalk The MoonSony9118219011144855
33Want To Want MeJason DeruloWarner847825222.7117607
47You Don't Own MeGrace Feat G-EazySony82972910013.752528
52Lean OnMajor Lazer & DJ Snake Feat MOWarner820839-19-2.3127556
65KingYears & YearsUniversal795801-6-0.7196100
710Runaway (U & I)GalantisWarner709669406156184
810Hey MamaDavid Guetta Ft Nicki Minaj & AfrojackWarner687669182.7262743
97Wasn't Expecting ThatJamie LawsonWarner684729-45-6.284365
1015Marvin GayeCharlie Puth Feat Meghan TrainorWarner678621579.2113856
1119Let It GoJames BayUniversal66152114026.9112631
129SomebodyNatalie La Rose Feat JeremihUniversal658705-47-6.7185641
135Do You RememberJarryd JamesUniversal650801-151-18.9198098
1424PhotographEd SheeranWarner61943618342471803
1513SugarMaroon 5Universal614651-37-5.71811676
1618FirestoneKygo Feat Conrad SewellSony5995247514.3252761
1712Bloodstream (Remix)Ed SheeranWarner571663-92-13.9149342
1834Five More HoursDeorro & Chris BrownSony56429726789.9101785
1914Where Are U NowJack U Feat Justin BieberWarner549635-86-13.5125557
2020Nobody LoveTori KellyEMI538518203.982337
2116GeorgiaVance JoyUniversal502572-70-12.2387761
2216StyleTaylor SwiftUniversal498572-74-12.93012907
2322AnchorBirds Of TokyoEMI49048371.451764
2421Big Girls CrySiaInertia488517-29-5.6461886
2558FlashlightJessie JUniversal477135342253.34666
2627I Don't Like It, I Love ItFlo Rida Feat Robin Thicke & Verdine...Warner4363736316.961088
2731Fight SongRachel PlattenSony3663244213101590
2825Love Me Like You DoEllie GouldingUniversal364412-48-11.72010855
2926Uptown FunkMark Ronson Feat Bruno MarsSony349385-36-9.42819918
3028TroubleIggy Azalea Feat Jennifer HudsonUniversal345370-25-6.8168782
3123Hold My HandJess GlynneWarner341456-115-25.2125561
3233UpOlly Murs Feat Demi LovatoSony334306289.2265064
3329Lay Me DownSam Smith Feat John LegendEMI290364-74-20.3114199
3432Cheerleader (Remix)OMISony280316-36-11.42314281
3537Elastic HeartSiaInertia270254166.3229769
3636JealousNick JonasUniversal255275-20-7.3355604
3735Pretty GirlsBritney Spears & Iggy AzaleaSony235286-51-17.83674
3740Take Me To ChurchHozierSony235214219.83114903
3930BillsLunchMoney LewisSony210337-127-37.7157725
3941Blame It On MeGeorge EzraSony21020910.5349961
The National Radio Airplay Chart is song data from all 54 commercial radio stations in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Perth, Central Coast, Newcastle & Geelong, plus triple j, ABC Local Radio in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth, FBi Radio & Fresh 92.7. AirCheck reports each airplay on triple j as one play nationally. Detailed data by song or station, including MTV, MTV Dance, MTV Music & Channel [V] is also available on www.AirCheck.net.au
radioinfo ABN: 87 004 005 109  P O Box 6430 North Ryde NSW 2113 Australia.  T: 0413 790 666 02 9888 5705  |  All content © 2012. All Rights Reserved.